2004s Season Archive

Under 14 (2004) Fixtures Season 17/18

League: GADYFL / P&D
Coaches: Joe Noon

DATE  TEAM  OPPONENT    COMPETITION  VENUE  SCORE        SCORERS
  GADYFL CATHCART LEAGUE OVERLEE 6-2        
  GADYFL CELTIC LEAGUE WILLIAMWOOD 3-4        
  GADYFL CUMBERNAULD COLTS LEAGUE OVERLEE 6-1        
  GADYFL DRUMCHAPEL AM LEAGUE OVERLEE 2-4        
  GADYFL PALACE PARK LEAGUE WILLIAMWOOD 4-2        
  GADYFL PETERSHILL ATH LEAGUE WOODFARM 6-1        
  GADYFL RANGERS LEAGUE OVERLEE 15-0        
  GADYFL RENTON CRAIGANDRO LEAGUE            
  GADYFL THISTLE WEIR LEAGUE            
  GADYFL CATHCART LEAGUE NETHERLEE 0-1        
  GADYFL CELTIC LEAGUE BOTHERHALL 0-1        
  GADYFL CUMBERNAULD COLTS LEAGUE            
  GADYFL DRUMCHAPEL AM LEAGUE ALEXANDRIA 2-3        
  GADYFL PALACE PARK LEAGUE DRUMOYNE          
  GADYFL PETERSHILL LEAGUE CROWNPOINT 2-2        
  GADYFL RANGERS LEAGUE ST AMBROSE 14-2        
  GADYFL RENTON CRAIGANDRO LEAGUE RENTON 3-3        
  GADYFL THISTLE WEIR LEAGUE DRUMOYNE 5-1        
  GADYFL CAMBUSLANG LEAGUE CUP OVERLEE 2-0        
  GADYFL CATHCART LEAGUE CUP OVERLEE 9-4        
  GADYFL PALACE PARK LEAGUE CUP GLASGOW CLUB 6-6        

 

Under 13 (2004) Fixtures Season 16/17

League: ERSDA / GADYFL
Coaches: Joe Noon, Callum Moffat, Chris 

 

DATE  TEAM  OPPONENT    COMPETITION  VENUE  SCORE  M.O.M      SCORERS
21/08/16   EK Caley League Cup Overlee  1-4 Fraser Moreton      Moreton
23/08/16   Moorlands League Cup Uddingston 8-0 Anthony Brotherton      Brotherton 4, Connor 2, McCreadie, Noon
25/08/16   Kelvindale League Cup Kirklee 7-1 Fraser Moreton      Beattie 2, Connor 2, McCreadie 2, Moreton
28/08/16   Kelvindale League Cup Overlee  17-1 Anthony Brotherton      Brotherton 5, Beattie 3, Connor 2, McCreadie 2, Nicklin 2, Moreton, Noon, Sinclair
28/08/16   Palace Park League Cowan Park 2-11       Ferguson 2
31/08/16   EK Caley  League Cup Williamwood 3-6 Shaun Noon      Noon 2, Beattie
04/09/16   Moorlands League Cup Overlee 10-1 Jack Sinclair      Sinclair 3, Brotherton 2, Connor 2, McCreadie 2, Noon
04/09/16   Ashfield League Cowan Park 11-2       Ferguson 3, McPhee 2, O'Neil 2, Martinescue, O'Brien, Robertson, Whittington
11/09/16   KCFC Roma League Overlee 19-0 Craig McCreadie     McCreadie 3, Moreton 3, Sinclair 3, Brotherton 2, Foxworthy 2, McLennan 2, Noon 2, O'Brien 2, Dunne, Otterson
11/09/16   Arthurlie League Cowan Park 2-4       O'Brien 2
18/09/16   Celtic BC League Overlee  1-7 Jamie Beatie      McCreadie
18/09/16   Barrhead  League Cowan Park 14-1       Strong 7, O'Neil 3 , Shedden, Whittington, Addie
25/09/16   St Rochs League Overlee 12-0 Aarron McLardy      Brotherton 2, McCreadie 2, McLardy 2, Moreton 2, Noon, Storrie
02/10/16   KCFC Roma League Vale Park 12-1 Jack Sinclair      McGilp 3, Sinclair 3, Brotherton 2, McCreadie 2, Noon 2
02/10/16   Southside Star League Cowan Park 16-1       Strong 4, Martinescue 3, O'Neil 3, Addie 2, Whittington 2, Harper, McPhee, Shedden
09/10/16   Broomhill League Scoutston sports 11-1 Shaun Noon & Luke Nicklin     Moreton 3, Sinclair 3, Brotherton 2, McGilp, Noon, Otterton
09/10/16   OLM League Cowan Park 9-6       O'Neil 4, Strong 3, Addie, Williamson
23/10/16   Cathcart BC League Overlee  3-5 Craig McCreadie     McCreadie 3
30/10/16   Thistle Weir League Overlee  6-6 Luke Nicklin     Noon 2, McCreadie, McGilp, Moreton, Nicklin
30/10/16.   Palace Park League Cowan Park 8-3 Jack Harper     Strong 3, Harper 2, O'Neil 2, Sneddon
06/11/16   Castlemilk League Cowan park 4-3 Jamie Harris     Strong 2, Martinescue, O'Neil
06/11/16   Clyde League Overlee 14-0 Shaun Noon     Moreton 5, McGilp 3, McCreadie 2, Foxworthy, O'Brien, Otterton
13/11/16   Parkmoor BC West Regional Cup Overlee  10-0 Fraser Moreton     Moreton 4, Foxworthy 2, McCreadie 2, McLennan, Otterton
13/11/16   Arthurlie West Regional Cup Overlee  7-4 Ryan O'Neil     O'Neil 3, Strong 3, Shedden
20/11/16   Hillwood BC League Overlee  4-3 Ollie Amphlett     McGilp 2, Milne, Noon
20/11/16   Giffnock North League Cowan Park 2-5 Alex  Addie     Strong 2
27/11/16   Jimmy Johnstone Academy League Cathkin Park P-P        
27/11/16   Barrhead League Cowan Park P-P        
 04/12/16   Kelvindale League Overlee  10-0 Craig McCreadie     McCreadie 3, McGilp 3, Foxworthy, Milne, Moreton, O'Brien
04/12/16   Barrhead League Cowan park 2-7 Jamie Harris      O'Neil, Strong
11/12/16   Moorlands League Bothwellhaugh 9-1 Aarron McLardy     C McCreadie 2, J McGilp 2, Noon, Sinclair, Moreton, Otterton, Milne
18/12/16   Ashfield League Overlee 8-1 Josh McGilp     McCreadie 2, McGilp 2, Milne, Noon, Sinclair, Storrie
08/01/17   Summerston League John Paul Academy 20-0 Jack Sinclair     Sinclair 6, Foxworthy 4, Moreton 4, McCreadie 3, McLennan, Milne, Noon
15/01/17   Cathcart League Merrylee PS 3-1 Lewis McNeil     McCreadie, Milne, Sinclair
21/01/17    Pollok Regional Cup Rosshall Academy 9-2 Jack Sinclair     Sinclair 3, O'Brien 2, Foxworthy, McCreadie, Milne, Nicklin
21/01/17   Westerton Regional Cup KGV Fields 1-10 Lewis Symington     Shedden
29/01/17   Thistle Weir League Glasgow Green 11-1 Patrick Foxworhty     Foxworthy 3, McCreadie 3, O'Brien 2, Sinclair 2, Moreton
12/02/17   Knightswood League Mearns Castle 13-1 Jack Sinclair     Sinclair 3, Foxworthy 2, McGilp 2, Moreton 2, O'Brien 2, McCreadie, Noon
12/02/17   Southside United League Cowan Park 11-4 Jamie Fairfeild     Strong 7, O'Neil 2, Harris, Robertson
26/02/17   Shettleston League Mearns Castle 9-0 Aarron McLardy     McGilp 3, SInclair 2, Foxworthy, McCreadie, Noon, O'Brien
26/03/17   Cambuslang League Overlee 14-2 Patrick Foxworthy     Foxworthy 3, Moreton 3, Sinclair 2, McGilp 2, Milne 2, Dunne, McLennan
26/03/17   Giffnock North League Cowan Park 2-4 Alex Addie     Addie, O'Neil
02/04/17    Summerston BC  League  Overlee 22-0  Patrick Foxworthy      Sinclair 7, McCreadie 5, McGill 3, Moreton 2, Noon 2, Allison, Foxworthy, Storrie 
05/04/17    BSC Glasgow  League  Overlee  14-2  Ryan Milne      McGilp 3, Moreton 3, Milne 3, Sinclair 3, Noon 2 
22/04/17   Thistle Weir League cup Greenfeild 7-2 Ryan Milne     Milne 2, McGilp 2, Moreton, Foxworthy, McCreadie 
30/04/17   Hillwood  League Hillwood Park 4-4 Shaun Noon     noon 2, Moreton, Milne 
02/05/17   Celtic League Broughhall 2-7 Lewis McNeill     McGilp 2
04/05/17   Rangers sabc League Cowan park 3-1 Shaun Noon     noon,mcgilp,sinclair
07/05/17   E.K Calley League Overlee 3-3       noon,mccreadie,sinclair
03/05/17   E.K Burgh Cup Cowan park 1-5 alex addie     Addie
07/05/17   Palace Park Cup Cowan park 15-1 Jay Strong      strong 7, oneil 6,sam,o.g
16/05/17   Shettelston League Shettelston 8-1 Fraser Moreton     McGilpx2, Milne x2, McCreadie,Noon,Sinclair,Moreton
17/05/17   St Cadocs Cup Cowan park 6-2 E Martinescu     Strong x 2`
21/05/17   E.K Calley League Hamilton Palace 5-2 J Sinclair     Moretonx2,Noon,Sinclair,McGilp
28/05/17   Kelvindale League Kelvindale 2-0 J Sinclair     Moreton x2
31/05/17   Celtic League cup Williamwood 1-5 L McNeil     Noon
04/06/17    Rangers League Stepford 9-2 J McGilp     J Sinclairx3, F Moretonx2, J McGilpx2, P Foxworthy, A Storrie

 

Team A

PLAYER  GOALS 
Jack Sinclair  52
Craig McCreadie 48
Fraser Moreton 47
Josh McGilp 41
Shaun Noon  30
Patrick Foxworthy 25
Ryan Milne  17 
Kyle O'Brien  10 
Luke Nicklin 
Cameron McLennan 
Aiden Storrie 
Aarron McLardy 
Andrew Dunne 
Fraser Allison 
   
O.G.

 

Team B

PLAYER  GOALS 
Jay Strong 41
Ryan O'Neil 28
Eddie Martinescue 5
Alex Addie 5
David Shedden 4
Ben Whittington 4
Jack Harper  3
Ross McPhee 3
Owen Robertson 2
Jamie Harris 1
Sam Williamson 2
   
O.G.